Touch here for web menu

Nutrition

Meconi’s values letting its customers know nutritional facts about the foods and products we sell.

Disclaimer: Nutritional information is calculated based on Meconi’s Subs standardized recipes and has been rounded for consistency with FDA labeling regulations. Our menu items are handcrafted and may be customized. Variations in serving sizes, preparation techniques, ingredient substitutions, product sources of supply, may affect the nutrition values for each product.

Calories
Calories from Fat
Fat (g)
Sat. Fat (g)
Trans Fat (g)
Cholesterol (mg)
Sodium (mg)
Carbohydrate (g)
Fiber (g)
Sugar (g)
Protein (g)
Vit A
Vit C
Calcium
Iron

Sub 400 Club

These values are for half sandwiches made without mayo, cheese, or oil for LESS THAN 400 calories per half!
Canadian Bacon3596072045116450142613%9%28%20%
Chicken3776572053112948142813%9%28%21%
Corned Beef3595661053139252162713%9%28%28%
Ham3596572044165453172313%9%28%21%
Pastrami37783103053158448122713%9%28%24%
Roast Beef3424861035153252142713%9%28%24%
Turkey3243941035126950122313%9%28%17%
Combo3545473044139451152413%9%28%19%

Cold Subs

All values are for half sandwiches & include standard sandwich items.
(mayonnaise, provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, oil and oregano)
Canadian Bacon6192903310070143452143313%9%28%20%
Capicola7394254814078129952122822%12%31%20%
Chicken6372953310078139950143513%9%28%21%
Corned Beef619286329078166254163413%9%28%27%
Ham6192953310069192455173013%9%28%21%
Pastrami6373133611078185450123413%9%28%24%
Pepperoni7244254814070138950122513%9%30%22%
Roast Beef602278329060180254143413%9%28%24%
Salami6793954514078137450122413%11%28%20%
Turkey584269308060153952123013%9%28%17%
Veggie7144104719070137953132825%9%73%17%
Italian7172604213084133750124422%26%31%22%
Combo6543053510095162053143515%10%30%21%
Tuna68533641.3100117101754.4132816%10%30%22%
Egg79747657130290100051122420%9%31%21%

Hot Subs

BLT61331036100509184611249%6%7%17%
Hot Sausage747305351306718327624389%4%51%19%
Meatball692303341406720105836359%4%55%29%
Chicken Philly5551752190100106349274212%43%49%21%
Philly6352803215175116347264010%42%47%25%

Condiments/Extras

Mayo100100112057010000%0%0%0%
Mustard0000005500000%0%0%0%
Dijon Mustard5000002500000%0%0%0%
Honey Mustard433341057020200%0%0%0%
Horseradish5000003510000%0%0%0%
Pepperoncini100000039010002%4%2%2%
Pickles00000039000000%0%0%0%
Olives25202.500012510000%0%0%0%
Jalapeno50000051210006%4%4%4%
Cucumber300000110002%3%0%0%
Green Peppers1800000342217%123%1%2%

Salads

Potato Small315176173015705383933%0%6%9%
Potato Large53629929502611996551555%0%10%15%
Pasta Small3501802030155003724715%2%0%8%
Pasta Large59530634502685063371226%3%0%14%
Asian Sesame427210240.500285458811220%93%15%0%
Garden9658640202685317113%39%18%5%
Caesar20295115025625174213224%75%36%0%
Chef w/ Turkey & Ham16998116023233163113121%42%18%5%
Chef w/ Tuna3401742380324649113225124%43%20%10%
Chopped34420824100691095175117115%51%22%13%
Grilled Steak3942482713127769495731127%84%19%15%
Grilled Chicken3141431680302594115833129%85%21%11%
Southwest53319522508511604811733254%128%28%0%
Add Chicken200444001101040200360%0%0%0%

Dressings

per 2 tablespoons
Caesar16015317203019010010%0%0%0%
Blue Cheese110100112901217911110%0%0%0%
Ranch110100112901321400000%0%0%0%
Italian13013015100000000%0%0%0%
1000 Island140100112010296100.5500%0%0%0%
Southwest Vin19388000150404000%0%0%
Asian Sesame184131411007801111100%0%10%0%
Honey Mustard13312141002930300%0%2%0%
Balsamic Vin10080100.50015050400%0%0%0%

Soups

Chili Small24780926510502321
Chili Large3711201439815753532
Chicken Tortilla160607g103081015231110%15%4%4%
Pasta Fagioli1909010301510002034750%8%6%2%
Black Bean170252.50009302867735%6%6%10%
Garden Vegetable801520006501424250%20%2%4%
Vegetable Beef & Barley110202.510108501632640%8%6%4%
Minestrone110202.50.5058801523540%6%4%6%
Homestyle Chicken Noodle10025310206801212570%6%2%6%
Cream Of Broccoli w/ Cheese190100112015940153568%15%15%2%
Baked Potato Chowder260140159030740233578%4%15%0%
Boston Clam Chowder1807082.5025970182388%2%6%4%
Chicken Gumbo902020.50101280132464%4%2%0%
Chicken w/ White & Wild Rice250809203085015441415%4%6%0%
Italian Wedding130303.51.50109001701710%2%2%4%
Chicken & Dumplings17060730509701934116%2%8%6%
Cheddar Vegetable1405061.50510701654420%25%6%6%
Tomato Basil w/ Raviolini11010100107202205415%0%2%4%
Royal Navy Bean150252.50.504102026132620%2%6%8%
Smoked Salmon Corn Chowder2108093.50109702507815%6%10%2%

Kid's Meals

Turkey312150177048120926121811%3%19%9%
Ham332165188053142928151811%3%19%11%
Pepperoni3772282510050107425121411%3%20%11%
Salami3542132410054106725121311%11%19%10%
Cheese4723053419078168929142023%3%49%9%
Apple Slices3000000082600%20%2%0%
Animal Crackers130354100110212820%0%10%6%
Chocolate Milk190252.51.50152303111291010%0%35%4%
Regular Milk1404553025140150141010%0%35%0%
Apple Juice12000000252902600%0%0%0%

Cookies

Snickerdoodle2861311542221833612621%0%1%1%
Peanut Butter3301732052222833422661%0%2%3%
Chocolate chip2641271542282353112321%0%1%2%